Date |
Weight |
Event |
Opponent |
WLT |
Result |
Dec 22, 2016 |
152 lbs |
Penn Yan [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] |
Miguel Santos (Penn Yan [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:24 |
Jan 3, 2017 |
152 lbs |
Waterloo [NY] vs. Wayne [NY] |
Jesse Jones (Wayne [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 3:30 |
Jan 5, 2017 |
145 lbs |
Mynderse [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] |
Trent Youngs (Mynderse [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:21 |
Jan 11, 2017 |
145 lbs |
North Rose-Wolcott [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 5, 2017 |
170 lbs |
Red Creek [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] |
Matthew Stanley (Red Creek [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 2:43 |
Dec 7, 2017 |
182 lbs |
Penn Yan [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 14, 2017 |
182 lbs |
North Rose-Wolcott [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] |
Kyle Kasper (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 11-8 |
Dec 16, 2017 |
170 lbs |
Waterloo Duals |
Jahvon Louks (Geneva [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 6-4 |
Dec 16, 2017 |
182 lbs |
Waterloo Duals |
Preston Smith (Marcus Whitman [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:08 |
Dec 16, 2017 |
170 lbs |
Waterloo Duals |
Ethan Rexford (Dundee [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:32 |
Dec 16, 2017 |
170 lbs |
Waterloo Duals |
Gerrit Clark (Bath Haverling [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 5:31 |
Dec 16, 2017 |
170 lbs |
Waterloo Duals |
C.J. Zerniak (Mynderse [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 3:05 |
Dec 21, 2017 |
182 lbs |
East Rochester [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] |
Xavier Mek (East Rochester [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:57 |
Jan 11, 2018 |
170 lbs |
Marcus Whitman [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] |
Austin Smith (Marcus Whitman [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 6-4 |
Jan 27, 2018 |
170 lbs |
Portville [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] |
Kamil Murawski (Portville [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 12-9 |
Dec 1, 2018 |
182 lbs |
7th Annual Pal-Mac Varsity Wrestling Duals |
Matt Szydlowski (Pittsford [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:51 |
Dec 1, 2018 |
182 lbs |
7th Annual Pal-Mac Varsity Wrestling Duals |
Curtis Grimes (Midlakes [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:45 |
Dec 6, 2018 |
182 lbs |
Newark [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] |
Alex Moquin (Newark [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:25 |
Dec 13, 2018 |
195 lbs |
North Rose-Wolcott [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 18, 2018 |
195 lbs |
Marcus Whitman/Penn Yan [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] |
Colton Yerkes (Marcus Whitman/Penn Yan [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 13-7 |
Dec 20, 2018 |
182 lbs |
East Rochester [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] |
Xavier Mek (East Rochester [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 12-0 |
Jan 3, 2019 |
195 lbs |
Mynderse [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] |
John McIntyre (Mynderse [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:51 |
Jan 5, 2019 |
182 lbs |
Red Jacket Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Julian Morales (Portville [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:53 |
Jan 8, 2019 |
182 lbs |
Red Jacket [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 9, 2019 |
182 lbs |
Red Creek [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 11-12, 2019 |
182 lbs |
44th Annual Robert Bradshaw Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Dominic DiStasio (Irondequoit [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 2:25 |
Jan 15, 2019 |
220 lbs |
South Seneca [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] |
Keagan Carmenatty (South Seneca [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:13 |
Jan 18-19, 2019 |
182 lbs |
Wayne-Finger Lakes League Wrestling Championships |
Curtis Grimes (Midlakes [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 7-2 |
Feb 1-2, 2019 |
182 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class BBB Wrestling Championships |
Justin Babcock (Midlakes [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-0 |
Feb 8-9, 2019 |
182 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V 73rd Annual Wrestling Championships and 52nd Annual State Qualifier |
Seth Denmark (South Seneca [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 5-3 |
Dec 5, 2019 |
220 lbs |
North Rose-Wolcott [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] |
Kyle Kasper (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 3:25 |
Dec 10, 2019 |
220 lbs |
Marcus Whitman/Penn Yan [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] |
Mason Petersen (Marcus Whitman/Penn Yan [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-0 |
Dec 12, 2019 |
220 lbs |
East Rochester [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] |
Kevin Marcial (East Rochester [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:22 |
Feb 8, 2020 |
195 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class B1 Wrestling Championships |
Josh Shafer (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) |
LOSS |
SV 3-1 (1OT) |
Feb 14-15, 2020 |
195 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V 74th Annual Wrestling Championships and 53rd Annual State Qualifier |
Josh Shafer (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 4:30 |
Feb 15, 2021 |
215 lbs |
Waterloo [NY] vs. Williamson [NY] |
Orlando Cervantes-Nava (Williamson [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:39 |
Feb 18, 2021 |
215 lbs |
Marcus Whitman [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] |
Colton Yerkes (Marcus Whitman [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:18 |
Feb 20, 2021 |
215 lbs |
Red Creek [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Feb 23, 2021 |
285 lbs |
North Rose-Wolcott [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] |
Justin Aumick (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:34 |
Feb 24, 2021 |
215 lbs |
Penn Yan [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] |
Nick Murphy (Penn Yan [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:49 |
Feb 26, 2021 |
215 lbs |
East Rochester [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] |
Seth Grant (East Rochester [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:38 |
Feb 27, 2021 |
215 lbs |
Geneva [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] |
Adam Rhinehart (Geneva [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:46 |
Mar 2, 2021 |
215 lbs |
Mynderse [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] |
Morgen Major (Mynderse [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:45 |
Mar 4, 2021 |
215 lbs |
South Seneca [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] |
Simon Appleby (South Seneca [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:06 |
Mar 13, 2021 |
215 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class B1 Wrestling Championships |
Dillan Hernandez (Newark [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-3 |