Date |
Weight |
Event |
Opponent |
WLT |
Result |
Dec 1, 2018 |
152 lbs |
7th Annual Pal-Mac Varsity Wrestling Duals |
Kain Bennett (Midlakes [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 2:48 |
Dec 1, 2018 |
152 lbs |
7th Annual Pal-Mac Varsity Wrestling Duals |
Jack Culhane (Pittsford [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 3:34 |
Dec 6, 2018 |
145 lbs |
Newark [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] |
Matt Card (Newark [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 3:42 |
Dec 13, 2018 |
160 lbs |
North Rose-Wolcott [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] |
Chris Mourey (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 14-5 |
Dec 18, 2018 |
160 lbs |
Marcus Whitman/Penn Yan [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] |
Chad Smith (Marcus Whitman/Penn Yan [NY]) |
WIN |
SV 7-5 (1OT) |
Dec 20, 2018 |
152 lbs |
East Rochester [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] |
Sam Slater (East Rochester [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 5-3 |
Jan 3, 2019 |
152 lbs |
Mynderse [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] |
Trent Youngs (Mynderse [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:14 |
Jan 5, 2019 |
145 lbs |
Red Jacket Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Mohamad Damlakhi (Canandaigua [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 5-4 |
Jan 8, 2019 |
145 lbs |
Red Jacket [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] |
Tyler Schwalbach (Red Jacket [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:59 |
Jan 9, 2019 |
152 lbs |
Red Creek [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] |
Joshua Searle (Red Creek [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 17-1/time? |
Jan 15, 2019 |
145 lbs |
South Seneca [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 18-19, 2019 |
145 lbs |
Wayne-Finger Lakes League Wrestling Championships |
Kain Bennett (Midlakes [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:29 |
Dec 5, 2019 |
160 lbs |
North Rose-Wolcott [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] |
Allan Anthony (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 16-6 |
Dec 10, 2019 |
160 lbs |
Marcus Whitman/Penn Yan [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] |
Justin Smith (Marcus Whitman/Penn Yan [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:31 |
Dec 12, 2019 |
170 lbs |
East Rochester [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] |
Alex Morales (East Rochester [NY]) |
WIN |
SV 8-6 (1OT) |
Dec 19, 2019 |
170 lbs |
Newark [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] |
Dillan Hernandez (Newark [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 5-1 |
Dec 21, 2019 |
152 lbs |
Paul Davie Memorial Duals |
Ian Blanchard (Letchworth [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 16-3 |
Jan 4, 2020 |
145 lbs |
Red Jacket Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Ethan Fargo (Webster Schroeder [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 2:43 |
Jan 7, 2020 |
160 lbs |
Red Jacket [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 9, 2020 |
145 lbs |
Brighton [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] |
Thomas Rich (Brighton [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:57 |
Jan 10-11, 2020 |
145 lbs |
45th Annual Robert Bradshaw Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Zander Arnold (Chenango Forks [NY]) |
LOSS |
FFT |
Jan 14, 2020 |
152 lbs |
Victor [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] |
Matthew Braun (Victor [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL time? |
Jan 16, 2020 |
160 lbs |
Mynderse [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] |
Morgen Major (Mynderse [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:45 |
Jan 24-25, 2020 |
145 lbs |
Wayne-Finger Lakes League Wrestling Championships |
Tyqwan Coles (Geneva [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 4:25 |
Feb 8, 2020 |
152 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class B1 Wrestling Championships |
Sterling Strain (Dansville/Keshequa [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 10-3 |
Feb 14-15, 2020 |
152 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V 74th Annual Wrestling Championships and 53rd Annual State Qualifier |
Nate Andrews (Le Roy [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 3:48 |
Feb 18, 2021 |
160 lbs |
Marcus Whitman [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Feb 20, 2021 |
160 lbs |
Red Creek [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Feb 23, 2021 |
160 lbs |
North Rose-Wolcott [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] |
Seth Marsteiner (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:19 |
Feb 24, 2021 |
160 lbs |
Penn Yan [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Feb 26, 2021 |
160 lbs |
East Rochester [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] |
Ricky Bridson (East Rochester [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:35 |
Feb 27, 2021 |
172 lbs |
Geneva [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Mar 2, 2021 |
160 lbs |
Mynderse [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] |
Sam McDermott (Mynderse [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:19 |
Mar 4, 2021 |
160 lbs |
South Seneca [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] |
Luke Dendis (South Seneca [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 5:06 |
Mar 13, 2021 |
160 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class B1 Wrestling Championships |
Preston Cooper (Midlakes [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 3:00 |
Dec 1, 2021 |
172 lbs |
North Rose-Wolcott [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] |
Allan Anthony (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 14-5 |
Dec 9, 2021 |
160 lbs |
Red Jacket [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 22, 2021 |
172 lbs |
Red Creek [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] |
Jaxon Bliss (Red Creek [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:25 |
Jan 4, 2022 |
160 lbs |
Mynderse [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] |
Jack Nicholson (Mynderse [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:00 |
Jan 6, 2022 |
160 lbs |
Waterloo [NY] vs. Williamson [NY] |
Timothy Vos (Williamson [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:37 |
Jan 8, 2022 |
160 lbs |
Red Jacket Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Jahmere James (East High (Rochester) [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 13-0 |
Jan 26, 2022 |
160 lbs |
East Rochester [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 28, 2022 |
172 lbs |
South Seneca [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Feb 5, 2022 |
160 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class B1 Wrestling Championships |
Gage Burgess (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 3-2 |
Feb 12, 2022 |
160 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V 76th Annual Wrestling Championships and 54th Annual State Qualifier |
Gavin Hart (Dansville [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 2:13 |