Date |
Weight |
Event |
Opponent |
WLT |
Result |
Nov 30, 2017 |
132 lbs |
Byron-Bergen [NY] vs. Palmyra-Macedon [NY] |
Josh Swapscienski (Byron-Bergen [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:20 |
Dec 7, 2017 |
132 lbs |
Newark [NY] vs. Palmyra-Macedon [NY] |
Amanda Colombo (Newark [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:42 |
Jan 9, 2018 |
132 lbs |
1st Annual NYSPHSAA Section V Dual Meet Wrestling Championships (D2) |
Noah Stachowiak (Attica/Batavia [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 0:53 |
Jan 12-13, 2018 |
132 lbs |
43rd Annual Robert Bradshaw Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Collin Steiner (Newark [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:56 |
Jan 18, 2018 |
132 lbs |
Palmyra-Macedon [NY] vs. Webster Schroeder [NY] |
Oleg Kuchma (Webster Schroeder [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 7-2 |
Jan 25, 2018 |
132 lbs |
Palmyra-Macedon [NY] vs. Wayne [NY] |
Jacob Gabriel (Wayne [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 4:33 |
Dec 1, 2018 |
138 lbs |
7th Annual Pal-Mac Varsity Wrestling Duals |
Josh Robinson (Pittsford [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 5-4 |
Dec 1, 2018 |
145 lbs |
7th Annual Pal-Mac Varsity Wrestling Duals |
Ean Magill (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 17-0/time? |
Dec 6, 2018 |
145 lbs |
Midlakes [NY] vs. Palmyra-Macedon [NY] |
Matt Raes (Midlakes [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-2 |
Dec 7-8, 2018 |
145 lbs |
Hillcrest Company Pioneer Duals |
Ryan Hinman (Hilton [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL time? |
Dec 13, 2018 |
138 lbs |
Geneva [NY] vs. Palmyra-Macedon [NY] |
Tyqwan Coles (Geneva [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 11-2 |
Dec 20, 2018 |
145 lbs |
Marcus Whitman/Penn Yan [NY] vs. Palmyra-Macedon [NY] |
Jarred Calice (Marcus Whitman/Penn Yan [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 13-0 |
Jan 5, 2019 |
138 lbs |
2nd Annual NYSPHSAA Section V Dual Meet Wrestling Championships (D2) |
Wyatte Barrett (Perry [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 5:37 |
Jan 8, 2019 |
138 lbs |
Palmyra-Macedon [NY] vs. Webster Schroeder [NY] |
Luke Lupisella (Webster Schroeder [NY]) |
LOSS |
TF 18-3/time? |
Jan 10, 2019 |
138 lbs |
Palmyra-Macedon [NY] vs. Wayne [NY] |
Joshua Jones (Wayne [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 3:11 |
Jan 28, 2019 |
138 lbs |
Palmyra-Macedon [NY] vs. Red Creek [NY] |
Decklin Myers (Red Creek [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 4:44 |
Feb 24, 2021 |
145 lbs |
Midlakes [NY] vs. Palmyra-Macedon [NY] |
Ryan Peck-Elzey (Midlakes [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 4-2 |
Feb 26, 2021 |
145 lbs |
Geneva [NY] vs. Palmyra-Macedon [NY] |
Sean Mathews (Geneva [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:56 |
Mar 2, 2021 |
145 lbs |
Palmyra-Macedon [NY] vs. Wayne [NY] |
Jamie Hastings (Wayne [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 11-2 |
Mar 4, 2021 |
145 lbs |
Palmyra-Macedon [NY] vs. Williamson [NY] |
Jackson Wren (Williamson [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL time? |
Mar 13, 2021 |
145 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class B1 Wrestling Championships |
Peter Shangraw (Waterloo [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-4 |
Dec 2, 2021 |
172 lbs |
Marcus Whitman/Penn Yan [NY] vs. Palmyra-Macedon [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 4, 2021 |
172 lbs |
9th Annual Pal-Mac Varsity Wrestling Duals |
Mike Marasco (Hilton [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:20 |
Dec 11, 2021 |
160 lbs |
Phoenix Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Dante Coppola (Central Square [NY]) |
WIN |
SV 7-5 (1OT) |
Dec 16, 2021 |
172 lbs |
Midlakes [NY] vs. Palmyra-Macedon [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 18, 2021 |
160 lbs |
Palmyra-Macedon [NY] vs. Wayne [NY] |
Jacob Colburn (Wayne [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:02 |
Jan 14-15, 2022 |
160 lbs |
46th Annual Robert Bradshaw Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Jonathan Everhart (Jordan-Elbridge [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 10-3 |
Jan 19, 2022 |
160 lbs |
Attica/Batavia [NY] vs. Palmyra-Macedon [NY] |
Kaden Marucci (Attica/Batavia [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL time? |
Jan 21-22, 2022 |
160 lbs |
Wayne-Finger Lakes League Wrestling Championships |
Hayden Erick (Dundee [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:34 |
Feb 1, 2022 |
160 lbs |
Palmyra-Macedon [NY] vs. Webster Schroeder [NY] |
Ian Pitt (Webster Schroeder [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:04 |
Feb 5, 2022 |
160 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class B1 Wrestling Championships |
Neil Ferrington (Waterloo [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 3-2 |
Feb 12, 2022 |
160 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V 76th Annual Wrestling Championships and 54th Annual State Qualifier |
Damien Hall (Bath Haverling [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 10-2 |
Dec 1, 2022 |
160 lbs |
Midlakes [NY] vs. Palmyra-Macedon [NY] |
Garrett Cooper (Midlakes [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 2-1 |
Dec 6, 2022 |
160 lbs |
Palmyra-Macedon [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] |
Christian Church (South Seneca [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:20 |
Dec 8, 2022 |
160 lbs |
Palmyra-Macedon [NY] vs. Wayne [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 10, 2022 |
160 lbs |
Phoenix Round Robin Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Wyatt Tinker (Cortland [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 2-1 |
Dec 21, 2022 |
160 lbs |
Newark [NY] vs. Palmyra-Macedon [NY] |
Ryan Gunkel (Newark [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL time? |
Jan 6, 2023 |
152 lbs |
Churchville-Chili [NY] vs. Palmyra-Macedon [NY] |
Alexander Tomaszewski (Churchville-Chili [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 3-1 |
Jan 7, 2023 |
152 lbs |
Red Jacket Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Will Smith (Canandaigua [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 5-3 |
Jan 10, 2023 |
160 lbs |
5th Annual NYSPHSAA Section V D2 Dual Meet Wrestling Quarterfinals (3 v. 6) |
Teagan Lynn (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 15-1 |
Jan 11, 2023 |
152 lbs |
5th Annual NYSPHSAA Section V D2 Dual Meet Wrestling Championships |
Beau Zeh (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 3:37 |
Jan 11, 2023 |
152 lbs |
5th Annual NYSPHSAA Section V D2 Dual Meet Wrestling Championships |
Nicholas Noto (Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 5-1 |
Jan 12, 2023 |
160 lbs |
Geneva [NY] vs. Palmyra-Macedon [NY] |
D.J. Williams (Geneva [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:03 |
Jan 13-14, 2023 |
152 lbs |
47th Annual Robert Bradshaw Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Aidan LeStrange (Wayne [NY]) |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 18, 2023 |
160 lbs |
Fairport [NY] vs. Palmyra-Macedon [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 20-21, 2023 |
152 lbs |
Wayne-Finger Lakes League Wrestling Championships |
Trent Stagg (South Seneca [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 6-2 |
Feb 4, 2023 |
152 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class B1 Wrestling Championships |
Aidan LeStrange (Wayne [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:06 |
Feb 11, 2023 |
152 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V 77th Annual Wrestling Championships and 55th Annual State Qualifier |
Jackson Peet (Caledonia-Mumford [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:41 |