Date |
Weight |
Event |
Opponent |
WLT |
Result |
Dec 1-2, 2017 |
132 lbs |
Mark Stephens Classic |
Hunter Oblinski (Lansing [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:45 |
Dec 1-2, 2017 |
132 lbs |
Mark Stephens Classic |
Erick Rigal (Johnson City [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 0:27 |
Dec 1-2, 2017 |
132 lbs |
Mark Stephens Classic |
Collin Steiner (Newark [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:31 |
Dec 1-2, 2017 |
132 lbs |
Mark Stephens Classic |
Dominic Bulkley (Corning [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 3:10 |
Dec 1-2, 2017 |
132 lbs |
Mark Stephens Classic |
Lexy Streeter (Waverly [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:25 |
Dec 1-2, 2017 |
132 lbs |
Mark Stephens Classic |
Devin Woodworth (Horseheads [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:39 |
Dec 16, 2017 |
132 lbs |
South Seneca Falcon Duals |
Brandon Gardner (Holley-Kendall [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 0:40 |
Dec 16, 2017 |
132 lbs |
South Seneca Falcon Duals |
Patrick Steinmetz (Williamson [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:53 |
Dec 16, 2017 |
132 lbs |
South Seneca Falcon Duals |
Dalton English (Letchworth [NY]) |
LOSS |
TF 15-0/time? |
Dec 16, 2017 |
132 lbs |
South Seneca Falcon Duals |
Zach Utter (Hannibal [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 9-5 |
Dec 21, 2017 |
126 lbs |
Dundee [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] |
Haille Empson (Dundee [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 10-0 |
Jan 9, 2018 |
132 lbs |
Red Creek [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] |
Halston Mcintyre (Red Creek [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 7-1 |
Jan 9, 2018 |
126 lbs |
Lyons [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] |
Jordan Owen (Lyons [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 13-0 |
Jan 16, 2018 |
132 lbs |
Red Jacket [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] |
Tyler Schwalbach (Red Jacket [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 9-0 |
Jan 17, 2018 |
132 lbs |
North Rose-Wolcott [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] |
Austin Freer (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 3:38 |
Jan 23, 2018 |
132 lbs |
Port Byron [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] |
Joe Powers (Port Byron [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 0:49 |
Jan 26, 2018 |
132 lbs |
Midlakes [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] |
Brandon Macdonell (Midlakes [NY]) |
LOSS |
TF 16-0/time? |
Dec 4, 2018 |
145 lbs |
Dundee [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] |
Julian Heavner-Ortiz (Dundee [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 4:48 |
Dec 6, 2018 |
145 lbs |
Mynderse [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] |
Jose Medina (Mynderse [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:25 |
Dec 12, 2018 |
145 lbs |
Lyons [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] |
Elisha Hilfiker (Lyons [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:25 |
Dec 15, 2018 |
145 lbs |
Paul Davie Memorial Duals |
Nathan Schnoomaker (Holley-Kendall [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:11 |
Dec 20, 2018 |
145 lbs |
Port Byron [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] |
Joe Powers (Port Byron [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 12-0 |
Jan 5, 2019 |
138 lbs |
Red Jacket Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Adam Pickering (Bath Haverling [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 9-0 |
Jan 10, 2019 |
138 lbs |
Red Jacket [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] |
Malachi Tears (Red Jacket [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:47 |
Jan 11-12, 2019 |
138 lbs |
44th Annual Robert Bradshaw Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Peter Barraclough-Tan (Brighton [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 12-4 |
Jan 15, 2019 |
138 lbs |
South Seneca [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] |
Zachary Coleman (Waterloo [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:48 |
Jan 17, 2019 |
138 lbs |
Midlakes [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] |
Matt Raes (Midlakes [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-0 |
Jan 18-19, 2019 |
138 lbs |
Wayne-Finger Lakes League Wrestling Championships |
Charlie Burgess (Marcus Whitman/Penn Yan [NY]) |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 25, 2019 |
138 lbs |
North Rose-Wolcott [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] |
Austin Mullin (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 12-2 |
Feb 1-2, 2019 |
138 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class B Wrestling Championships |
Spencer Wuest (Alexander [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 6-0 |
Dec 5, 2019 |
160 lbs |
Lyons [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 6-7, 2019 |
152 lbs |
Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic |
Jarrett O'Connell (Horseheads [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 18-7 |
Dec 6-7, 2019 |
160 lbs |
Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic |
Derek Panaski (Horseheads [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 15-0/time? |
Dec 12, 2019 |
160 lbs |
Dundee [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] |
Cole Hunt (Dundee [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:23 |
Dec 19, 2019 |
160 lbs |
Mynderse [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] |
Morgen Major (Mynderse [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:20 |
Dec 21, 2019 |
160 lbs |
Paul Davie Memorial Duals |
Richard Donlon-Bergeron (Letchworth [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:50 |
Dec 27-28, 2019 |
160 lbs |
Army Spc. Kenneth W. Haines Memorial Tournament |
Jacob Thibeault (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 6-0 |
Jan 7-8, 2020 |
170 lbs |
3rd Annual NYSPHSAA Section V Dual Meet Wrestling Championships (D2) |
Rory Sloan (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 5-2 |
Jan 9, 2020 |
160 lbs |
Red Creek [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] |
Ethan Humbert (Red Creek [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:56 |
Jan 10-11, 2020 |
160 lbs |
45th Annual Robert Bradshaw Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Lukas Holbrook (Victor [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 7-4 |
Jan 14, 2020 |
160 lbs |
Red Jacket [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 16, 2020 |
160 lbs |
North Rose-Wolcott [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] |
Seth Marsteiner (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:24 |
Jan 30, 2020 |
160 lbs |
Marcus Whitman/Penn Yan [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] |
Nicholas Murphy (Marcus Whitman/Penn Yan [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:10 |
Feb 8, 2020 |
160 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class B3 Wrestling Championships |
Laertes Cushing (Alfred-Almond [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 5:22 |
Feb 20, 2021 |
160 lbs |
South Seneca [NY] vs. Williamson [NY] |
Timothy Vos (Williamson [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:35 |
Feb 20, 2021 |
172 lbs |
North Rose-Wolcott [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] |
Clayton Reed (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 5-2 |
Feb 26, 2021 |
172 lbs |
Red Jacket [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] |
Ethan Lenny (Red Jacket [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 5:33 |
Mar 4, 2021 |
160 lbs |
South Seneca [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] |
Neil Ferrington (Waterloo [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 5:06 |
Mar 13, 2021 |
160 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class B3 Wrestling Championships |
Mitchell Gaiser (Alexander [NY]) |
LOSS |
TF 16-0/time? |
Dec 2, 2021 |
189 lbs |
South Seneca [NY] vs. Williamson [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 2, 2021 |
189 lbs |
Lyons [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 9, 2021 |
172 lbs |
East Rochester [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] |
Dan Morales (East Rochester [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 10-6 |
Dec 18, 2021 |
189 lbs |
Paul Davie Memorial Duals |
Stuart Ulrich (Alexander [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:32 |
Jan 8, 2022 |
160 lbs |
Cazenovia Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Evan Austerman (Canastota [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 5-0 |
Jan 11, 2022 |
172 lbs |
Churchville-Chili [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] |
Derek Koch (Churchville-Chili [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL time? |
Jan 19, 2022 |
172 lbs |
North Rose-Wolcott [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] |
Clayton Reed (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 15-10 |
Jan 21-22, 2022 |
172 lbs |
Wayne-Finger Lakes League Wrestling Championships |
Dan Morales (East Rochester [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 10-4 |
Jan 25, 2022 |
189 lbs |
Alexander [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 28, 2022 |
215 lbs |
South Seneca [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] |
Hunter Worden (Waterloo [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:36 |
Jan 29, 2022 |
172 lbs |
Walt Peterson Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Austin Thorius (Bath Haverling [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:40 |
Feb 5, 2022 |
172 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class B3 Wrestling Championships |
Payton Grabowski (Lyndonville [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 8-2 |
Feb 12, 2022 |
172 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V 76th Annual Wrestling Championships and 54th Annual State Qualifier |
Sterling Strain (Keshequa [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 11-3 |
Feb 25-26, 2022 |
172 lbs |
59th Annual NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships |
Ryan Mastropaolo (Island Trees [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:33 |
Dec 6, 2022 |
172 lbs |
Palmyra-Macedon [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] |
Luke VanGorden (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 7-5 |
Dec 8, 2022 |
172 lbs |
North Rose-Wolcott [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] |
Allan Anthony (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-1 |
Dec 20, 2022 |
172 lbs |
East Rochester [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] |
Derek Geronimo (East Rochester [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:09 |
Dec 28-29, 2022 |
160 lbs |
19th Annual Army Spc. Kenneth W. Haines Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Johnathan Clohecy (Fulton [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 8-2 |
Jan 3, 2023 |
172 lbs |
South Seneca [NY] vs. Williamson [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 5, 2023 |
160 lbs |
South Seneca [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] |
Deakyn Hughes (Waterloo [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 14-2 |
Jan 7, 2023 |
160 lbs |
Port Byron Mid-Winter Wrestling Classic |
Conner Shaw (Altmar-Parish-Williamstown/Pulaski [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:56 |
Jan 11, 2023 |
172 lbs |
Penn Yan [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] |
David Young (Penn Yan [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 4:43 |
Jan 13-14, 2023 |
160 lbs |
1st Annual Southern Tier Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Alex Hoffman (Milton [PA]) |
LOSS |
SV 3-1 (1OT) |
Jan 17, 2023 |
160 lbs |
Red Creek [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] |
Jaiden Duvall (Red Creek [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:35 |
Jan 20-21, 2023 |
160 lbs |
Wayne-Finger Lakes League Wrestling Championships |
Luke VanGorden (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 4-3 |
Jan 28, 2023 |
160 lbs |
Walt Peterson Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Kanye Cumberbatch (Alfred-Almond [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:51 |
Feb 11, 2023 |
160 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V 77th Annual Wrestling Championships and 55th Annual State Qualifier |
Tavyn MacDonell (Bolivar-Richburg [NY]) |
WIN |
FFT |
Feb 24-25, 2023 |
160 lbs |
60th Annual NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships |
Mason McCombs (Windsor [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 4:39 |